Is Tesco Fully Loaded Chicken, Egg & Almond with Green Goddess Style Dressing 320g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • greek style yogurt
  • yogurt dressing

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chicken Breast (15%) [Chicken Breast, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Salt], Herb and Yogurt Dressing [Water, Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Capers, Garlic Purée, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Tarragon, Chive, Salt, Lemon Zest, Allspice, Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)], Hard-boiled Egg (13%), Cooked Wheatberries [Water, Wheat Berry], Cooked Black Lentils [Water, Black Lentils], Cooked Brown Rice [Water, Brown Rice], Cooked Red Quinoa [Water, Red Quinoa], Tenderstem ® Broccoli, Spinach, Smoky Flavour Roasted Almonds (3%) [ Almonds , Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Flavouring], Kale, Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Fully Loaded Chicken, Egg & Almond with Green Goddess Style Dressing 320g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go