Is Tesco Fusilli Pasta Twists 1Kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Spiral shaped pasta offers mild flavor and firm, springy texture when cooked al dente, with grooves that trap sauces; commonly used in salads, baked dishes and saucy stovetop recipes. Customer feedback highlights consistent everyday cooking times and good value, while occasional reports mention some broken spirals in packages across households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Durum Wheat Semolina.

Check Tesco Fusilli Pasta Twists 1Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fusilli Pasta Twists 1Kg is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep