Is Tesco Galangal Paste 90G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Galangal (49%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt.
Check Tesco Galangal Paste 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Galangal Paste 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Galangal Paste 90G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
EarthySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoupMeal Prep


