No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Tesco Gammon Joint With Honey Glaze 620G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (77%), Honey Glaze (12%) [Honey, Brown Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup], Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).

Check Tesco Gammon Joint With Honey Glaze 620G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Gammon Joint With Honey Glaze 620G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetHoneyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Gammon Joint With Honey Glaze 620G | Spoonful