Is Tesco Garam Masala Spice Blend 38G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Warm, aromatic and finely ground, this spice blend offers a fragrant lift and smooth, powdery texture that dissolves readily into sauces and marinades. Customers commonly use it to season curries, stews, meat rubs and rice, praising its aroma and convenience while occasionally noting variable potency and pack size concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Coriander Seed, Cumin Seed, Fennel Seed, Ginger, Dill, Clove.

Check Tesco Garam Masala Spice Blend 38G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Garam Masala Spice Blend 38G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing