Is Tesco Garlic Flatbread 225g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic (2%), Butter ( Milk ), Palm Oil, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Yeast, Parsley, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Tesco Garlic Flatbread 225g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryTangy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishSnacking