Is Tesco Garlic & Herb Cream Cheese Dip Snack Pack Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic And Herb Dip (64%) [full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Onion Powder, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Parsley, Sugar, Black Pepper, Salt], Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (sodium Hydroxide), Dried Yeast. Contains Milk, Egg and wheat.
Check Tesco Garlic & Herb Cream Cheese Dip Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Garlic & Herb Cream Cheese Dip Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


