Is Tesco Ginger Preserve 340G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Ginger, Treacle, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Citric Acid.

Check Tesco Ginger Preserve 340G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Ginger Preserve 340G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping