Is Tesco Gold Crunch Sprinkles 70G Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Gold Sparkle (Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide)), Glazing Agent (Shellac), Glucose Syrup
Check Tesco Gold Crunch Sprinkles 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Gold Crunch Sprinkles 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tesco Gold Crunch Sprinkles 70G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


