Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Grated Red Leicester 250 G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ), Potato Starch.

Check Tesco Grated Red Leicester 250 G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Grated Red Leicester 250 G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSalad
Egg Free? Tesco Grated Red Leicester 250 G | Spoonful