No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tesco Greek Style Yogurt - Coconut 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Sugar, Coconut Milk (2%) [Coconut Extract, Water], Desiccated Coconut, Cornflour, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid).

Check Tesco Greek Style Yogurt - Coconut 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Greek Style Yogurt - Coconut 450g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Tesco Greek Style Yogurt - Coconut 450g | Spoonful