Is Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta Herby & Tangy 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Green Olives, Black Olives, Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Oregano, Basil, Garlic, Red Chilli, Extra Virgin Olive Oil.
Check Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta Herby & Tangy 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Green & Black Olives with Feta Herby & Tangy 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Olive Hummus Topped with Kalamata and Green Olives
GARDEN PASTA SALAD ROTINI PASTA WITH TOMATOES, KALAMATA OLIVES, PROVOLONE CHEESE, GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GARDEN PASTA
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


