Is Tesco Green Escape Smoothie 750Ml Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Apple Juice (62%), Banana Purée, White Grape Juice, Mango Purée, Kiwi Fruit Purée (5%), Cucumber Purée (1.5%), Lime Juice, Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Matcha Green Tea.

Check Tesco Green Escape Smoothie 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Green Escape Smoothie 750Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Vegan? Tesco Green Escape Smoothie 750Ml | Spoonful