Is Tesco Green Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 340G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Coconut (9%), Green Beans, Onion, Water Chestnut, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Green Chilli (2%), Coriander Seeds, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Coriander, Lemongrass, Salt, Shallot, Anchovy Extract ( Fish ), Galangal, Lime Juice from Concentrate, Ginger, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Ginger Purée, Lime Peel, Cumin, Basil, Dried Garlic, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Ground Coriander, Capsicum Extract.
Check Tesco Green Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Green Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Green Thai Curry Cooking Sauce 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


