Is Tesco Guacamole Style Topping 285G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- soured cream
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Avocado (3.5%), Soured Cream ( Milk ) (3%), Lime Juice from Concentrate, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Sugar, Jalapeño Chilli, Coriander, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Lutein, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins), Dried Garlic, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Dried Red Pepper, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Guacamole Style Topping 285G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Guacamole Style Topping 285G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Tesco Guacamole Style Topping 285G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


