Is Tesco Ham Hock In Mustard Sauce 400G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mashed Potato [Potato, Whole Milk , Butter ( Milk ), Salt, White Pepper], Pulled Ham (18%) [Pork, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Peas, Water, Onion, Single Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Mustard Seeds, Chicken Extract, Pork Gelatine, Spirit Vinegar, Black Mustard Seeds, Chicken Fat, Parsley, Vegetable Juice Concentrates [Carrot, Mushroom, Onion], Sugar, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Ham Hock In Mustard Sauce 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ham Hock In Mustard Sauce 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Ham Hock In Mustard Sauce 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


