Is Tesco Happy Faces 100g Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Grape Juice from Concentrate (5%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Safflower Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Tesco Happy Faces 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Happy Faces 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Happy Faces 100g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


