This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Harissa Spiced Lamb Shoulder 400G Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Lamb (72%), Harissa Sauce [Water, Red Pepper, Red Chilli Purée, Tomato Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Salt, Corn Starch, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Garlic Sauce [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Whey Powder (Milk), Garlic, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Extract, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Chive], Spices, Salt, Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Onion Powder, Chilli Flakes, Mint, Yeast Extract, Coriander Leaf, Rose Petal.

Check Tesco Harissa Spiced Lamb Shoulder 400G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Harissa Spiced Lamb Shoulder 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokyPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Tesco Harissa Spiced Lamb Shoulder 400G | Spoonful