Is Tesco Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 750G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut

hazelnut

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnut, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring

Check Tesco Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 750G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 750G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping