Is Tesco Hazelnuts High In Vitamin E Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut kernels
hazelnut kernels
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Kernels. May Contains Peanuts, Other Nuts, Sesame Seeds And Soya.
Check Tesco Hazelnuts High In Vitamin E against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hazelnuts High In Vitamin E in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Tesco Hazelnuts High In Vitamin E is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


