Is Tesco Health 60 Childrens Multivitamins Orange Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- biotin
- vitamin a
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Bulking Agents (Maltitol Syrup, Isomalt, Maltitol), Sweetener (Xylitol), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vitamin C, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Vitamin E, Zinc Gluconate, Paprika Concentrate, Vitamin B6, Carrot Concentrate, Vitamin A, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin D, Biotin.
Check Tesco Health 60 Childrens Multivitamins Orange Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Health 60 Childrens Multivitamins Orange Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Olly Probiotic Immune & Digestive Health Tropical Mango Gummies
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Where to buy
Tesco Health 60 Childrens Multivitamins Orange Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


