Is Tesco Health Energy Vitamin B Complex Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Mannitol), Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Anti-caking Agents (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids, Silicon" Dioxide), Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Health Energy Vitamin B Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Health Energy Vitamin B Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


