Is Tesco Health Multivitamins & Iron Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • fatty acids
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agents (microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate, Modified Maize Starch), Vitamin C, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Glazing Agents (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Talc), Pantothenic Acid, Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Salts Of Fatty Acids, Fatty Acids), Colours (calcium Carbonate, Iron Oxides And Hydroxides), Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Antioxidants (alpha-tocopherol, Sodium Ascorbate), Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.

Check Tesco Health Multivitamins & Iron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go