Is Tesco Health Vitamin C & Zinc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acids
- magnesium salts of fatty acids
fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Bulking Agents (Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cross-linked Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Zinc Oxide, Anti-caking Agents (Magnesium Salts of Fatty Acids, Fatty Acids, Silicon Dioxide, Suitable for vegans.
Check Tesco Health Vitamin C & Zinc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Health Vitamin C & Zinc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


