Is Tesco Hearty Foods 2 Sausage & Bean Bake 308g Peanut Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour, Sausage Meat (14%) [Water, Pork, Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Dextrose, Mace, Sage, Black Pepper, Ginger, Black Pepper Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Nutmeg Extract, Capsicum Extract, Mace Extract, Coriander Extract, Onion Oil], Palm Oil, Haricot Beans (9%), Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Tomato, Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Purée, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Pea Protein, Distilled Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Paprika, Colour (Beta-Carotene). Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Hearty Foods 2 Sausage & Bean Bake 308g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hearty Foods 2 Sausage & Bean Bake 308g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Sausage Crumbles Hearty Turkey Fully Cooked - 9.6 Oz
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Whole Foods Market Organic Feta And Spinach Chicken Sausage
Lewis Bake Shop Hearty Rye Half Loaf Bread, 1/2 Loaf, 12 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


