Is Tesco High Protein Berry & Yogurt Granola 500g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein crisp
  • wheat protein
  • wheat flour
  • wholegrain oat flakes
  • oat flour

wheat protein crisp

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Soya Protein Isolate (8%), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Protein Crisp (3%) [ Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour], Mixed Freeze Dried Berries (3%) [Blackcurrants, Blueberries, Sliced Cranberries], Yogurt Coated Cornflakes (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Maize, Milk Sugar, Skimmed Milk Yogurt Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Barley Malt Extract], Desiccated Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Oat Flour, Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract).

Check Tesco High Protein Berry & Yogurt Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping