Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco High Protein Chilli Beef & Rice 400g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Mexican Style Rice [Water, Long Grain Rice, Black Turtle Beans, Green Lentils, Sweetcorn, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Paprika, Smoked Paprika], Beef (20%), Water, Tomato, Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Onion, Tomato Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Sugar, Cumin, Salt, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Rapeseed Oil.

Check Tesco High Protein Chilli Beef & Rice 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Peanut Free? Tesco High Protein Chilli Beef & Rice 400g | Spoonful