Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco High Protein Chilli Beef & Rice 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Mexican Style Rice [Water, Long Grain Rice, Black Turtle Beans, Green Lentils, Sweetcorn, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Paprika, Smoked Paprika], Beef (20%), Water, Tomato, Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Onion, Tomato Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Sugar, Cumin, Salt, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Rapeseed Oil.

Check Tesco High Protein Chilli Beef & Rice 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tesco High Protein Chilli Beef & Rice 400g | Spoonful