Is Tesco High Protein Chilli Beef & Rice 400g Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Mexican Style Rice [Water, Long Grain Rice, Black Turtle Beans, Green Lentils, Sweetcorn, Garlic Purée, Coriander, Paprika, Smoked Paprika], Beef (20%), Water, Tomato, Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Onion, Tomato Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Sugar, Cumin, Salt, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco High Protein Chilli Beef & Rice 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco High Protein Chilli Beef & Rice 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


