Is Tesco High Protein Vanilla Yogurt 200g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Fat Free Strained Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Sugar, Maize Starch, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk [Skimmed Milk , Sugar], Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vanilla Powder.

Check Tesco High Protein Vanilla Yogurt 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco High Protein Vanilla Yogurt 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie