Is Tesco Hoisin Duck Noodles 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Noodles [Water, Wheat Flour, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric], Water, Cooked Duck (15%) [Duck, Cornflour, Salt], Beansprouts, Sugar, Cabbage, Rice Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Soya Beans, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Yellow Soya Beans, Glucose Syrup, Flavourings, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Oil, Wheat , Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Fennel Powder, Cinnamon, Aniseed, Alcohol, Clove, Ginger Powder, Wheat Flour. Wheat Flour contains: Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin.
Check Tesco Hoisin Duck Noodles 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hoisin Duck Noodles 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


