Is Tesco Honey Cured Gammon Joint 800G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (83%), Water, Honey (4.5%), Salt, Demerara Sugar, Fructose, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).

Check Tesco Honey Cured Gammon Joint 800G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Honey Cured Gammon Joint 800G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingLunchSandwichMeal Prep