Is Tesco Honey & Garlic Pork Loin Medallions 500G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork Loin, Sugar, Honey Powder, Salt, Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maize Starch, White Pepper, Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Parsley, Flavouring, Fennel, Paprika Extract, Garlic Extract
Check Tesco Honey & Garlic Pork Loin Medallions 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey & Garlic Pork Loin Medallions 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Tesco Honey & Garlic Pork Loin Medallions 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


