Is Tesco Honey & Mustard Sauce 480G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg yolk
dried egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Onion, Carrot, Sugar, Mustard (3.5%) [Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Flavouring (contains Mustard)], Sunflower Oil, Honey Powder (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Cream (Milk), Milk Proteins, Salt, Garlic Purée, Onion Powder, Ginger Powder, Mustard Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Egg Yolk, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Parsley, Black Pepper, Clove.
Check Tesco Honey & Mustard Sauce 480G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey & Mustard Sauce 480G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Honey & Mustard Sauce 480G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


