Is Tesco Honey Nut Corn Flakes 500G Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Maize, Sugar, Peanuts (8%), Honey (0.6%), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.
Check Tesco Honey Nut Corn Flakes 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey Nut Corn Flakes 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Honey Nut Corn Flakes 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


