Is Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (47%), Cashew Nuts (32%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1.5%), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingBaking


