Is Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Peanuts (47%), Cashew Nuts (32%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1.5%), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Honey Roast Peanuts & Cashews 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingBaking


