Is Tesco Hot Chilli Sauce 500G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato Purée (45%), Tomato, Water, Red Kidney Beans (9%), Red Pepper (5%), Onion (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Red Chilli, Coriander, Cumin, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Ground Coriander, Smoked Paprika, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Paprika, Chilli Powder, Dried Chilli, Oregano, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Hot Chilli Sauce 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hot Chilli Sauce 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Hot Chilli Sauce 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySmokyEarthyRich
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


