Is Tesco Hot Chocolate Fudge Cake 700G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole milk
- whipping cream
- evaporated milk
- milk
- pasteurised egg
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- humectant
- belgian milk chocolate
- +1 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Milk, Palm Oil, Water, Dark Brown Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Evaporated Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Whipping Cream (Milk), Humectant (Glycerine), Raising Agent (Disodium Diphosphate), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids)
Check Tesco Hot Chocolate Fudge Cake 700G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hot Chocolate Fudge Cake 700G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Tesco Hot Chocolate Fudge Cake 700G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


