Is Tesco Hot Dog Rolls 6 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour treatment agents
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Emulsifiers (Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono - and Di-Acetyltartaric Esters of Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Soya Flour, Thickener (Guar Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agents (Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride)
Check Tesco Hot Dog Rolls 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Hot Dog Rolls 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


