Is Tesco Houmous 182G Shellfish Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Shellfish free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chickpeas (52%) [Water, Chickpeas], Water, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Sweetened Red Chilli Purée (9%) [Sugar, Red Chilli Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Cornflour], Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt.

Check Tesco Houmous 182G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Houmous 182G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping