Is Tesco Houmous 200g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Chickpeas (41%) [Water, Chickpeas], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tahini Sesame Seed Paste (12%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt.
Check Tesco Houmous 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Houmous 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Houmous 200g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


