Is Tesco Immune Support Vitamin C & Zinc Orange Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin-5'-phosphate
riboflavin-5'-phosphate
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Vitamin C, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Zinc Citrate, Sweeteners (aspartame**. Acesulfame K), Colours (beetroot Red, Riboflavin-5'-phosphate), Flavouring, Acacia Gum. **contains A Source Of Phenylalanine. Excessive Consumption May Produce Laxative Effects.
Check Tesco Immune Support Vitamin C & Zinc Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Immune Support Vitamin C & Zinc Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
About this product
Supplement · Granule


