Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Tesco Ingredient Lemon Juice 250Ml Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Lemon Juice from Concentrate(Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Lemon Oil, Preservative (Potassium Metabisulphite) .

Check Tesco Ingredient Lemon Juice 250Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Ingredient Lemon Juice 250Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangyCitrusSour
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSaladMeal Prep
Egg Free? Tesco Ingredient Lemon Juice 250Ml | Spoonful