Is Tesco Ingredient Sundried Tomato Paste 190G Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper
Check Tesco Ingredient Sundried Tomato Paste 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ingredient Sundried Tomato Paste 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Ingredient Sundried Tomato Paste 190G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishing


