Is Tesco Instant Custard Mix 76G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dried Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Flavourings, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin), Caramelised Sugar Powder.

Check Tesco Instant Custard Mix 76G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Instant Custard Mix 76G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingBaking