Is Tesco Instant Oats - Apple & Blueberry 55g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes, Dried Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Dried Apple (1%), Flavourings, Freeze Dried Blueberry (0.5%).

Check Tesco Instant Oats - Apple & Blueberry 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Instant Oats - Apple & Blueberry 55g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go