Is Tesco Isotonic Sports Drink Orange 4X500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • vitamin b12
  • glycerol esters of wood rosins

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6), Colour (Beta-Carotene).

Check Tesco Isotonic Sports Drink Orange 4X500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Isotonic Sports Drink Orange 4X500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go