Is Tesco Jam Doughnuts Soft & Fruity Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Sugar, Raspberry P Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Yeast, Soya Flour, Whey Powder (Milk). Rate Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifiers Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate). Thickener (Pectin), Flavouring. Acidity Regulators (Calcium Citrate, Citric Acid Sodium Citrate). Colours (Carotenes, Anthocyanins), Dried Skimmed Milk, concentrated Elderberry Juice, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid). Carrot Concentrate.

Check Tesco Jam Doughnuts Soft & Fruity against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast