Is Tesco Jelly Cherries 75G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- humectant
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitols), Pork Gelatine, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates [Spirulina, Safflower, Carrot, Blackcurrant], Flavouring, Glazing Agents (Beeswax, Carnauba Wax), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil.
Check Tesco Jelly Cherries 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Jelly Cherries 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Jelly Cherries 75G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


